The Landmark Building, 5B Ton Duc Thang, District 1, HCMC
Mon - Fri 08:30-17:30
Hotline: 0931 830 838 - 0901 329 729

Australia Investment Immigration Program – VISA 132

This visa allows you to establish a new or develop an existing business in Australia. It has two streams:

Significant Business History stream – Visa 132A

Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream – Visa 132B

Visa 132 Program Benefits:x

 Stay in Australia indefinitely
Work and study in Australia
 Enrol in Medicare, Australia’s scheme for health-related care and expenses
Apply for Australian citizenship (if you are eligible)
 Sponsor eligible relatives for permanent residence
 Travel to and from Australia for five years from the date the visa is granted (after that time, you will need a resident return visa or another visa to return to Australia).

 

Visa 132A Programx

Significant Business History stream: for high-calibre business owners or part-owners who want to do business in Australia

Conditions to officially residence:

 Be nominated by a state or territory government agency

Be invited to apply for the visa

 You and your family members (whether or not they are included in your application) meet health and character requirements

 You, your partner, or you and your partner combined must have all of the following:

– Total net assets of at least AUD400 000 as the ownership interest in one or more qualifying businesses for least two of the four fiscal years immediately before you are invited to apply and if the qualifying business(es) was a publicly listed company, a shareholding of at least 10 per cent of the total issued capital.

– Net business and personal assets of at least AUD1.5 million that are legally acquired and can be transferred to Australia within two years after the visa is granted.

– A total annual turnover of at least AUD3 million in one or more of your main businesses in at least two of the four fiscal years immediately before you are invited to apply.

– Ownership of at least:

+ 51 per cent of a business with turnover of less than AUD400 000 per year

+ 30 per cent of a business with turnover of more than AUD400 000 per year, or

+ 10 per cent of a publicly listed company

– An overall successful business career

– No involvement in unacceptable business activities

– A genuine desire to own and maintain a management role in a business in Australia.

You must also be younger than 55 years of age, although a state or territory can waive this requirement if your proposed business will be of exceptional economic benefit to the region where it will operate.

Requirements for Applicant:

You and your family must comply with all visa conditions and Australian laws.

You must fulfil your business obligations.

If you are outside Australia when the visa is granted, you must enter Australia by a specified date. We will tell you what this is. Your family members might not be allowed to marry or enter into a de facto relationship before they enter Australia. We will tell you if this condition applies.

You must tell us your residential address within six months of arriving in Australia.

Every time you change address (even to somewhere outside Australia), you must send a new form to us within 28 days of the move:

 Form 929 – Change of address and/or passport details

After entering Australia, you must:

 Establish a qualifying business in Australia, or

 Participate in an existing qualifying business in Australia.

In the business, you must:

 Maintain substantial ownership

 Maintain direct and continuous involvement in the day-to-day management of the business

 Make decisions that affect the overall direction and performance of the business in a way that benefits the Australian economy.

After becoming involved in business in Australia, you will be asked to complete:

 Form 1010 Survey of Business Skills visa holders

Visa 132B Programx

Visa 132B là visa thường trú dành cho đối tượng được tài trợ vốn đầu tư mạo hiểm từ công ty là thành viên của Hiệp hội Vốn đầu tư mạo hiểm Úc AVCAL

Conditions to officially residence:

 Be nominated by a state or territory government agency

Be invited to apply for the visa

 You and your family members (whether or not they are included in your application) meet health and character requirements

You must have received at least AUD1 million in funding from an Australian venture capital firm.

The funding must be for the start-up, product commercialisation or business development of a promising high-value business idea.

The venture capital firm must be a member of the Australian Private Equity and Venture Capital Association Limited (AVCAL). AVCAL has information about the venture capital category of membership in its Venture Capital entrepreneur visa factsheet.

 You must have entered into a formal agreement with the venture capital firm for the funding.

Requirements for Applicant:

You and your family must comply with all visa conditions and Australian laws.

You must fulfil your business obligations.

If you are outside Australia when the visa is granted, you must enter Australia by a specified date. We will tell you what this is. Your family members might not be allowed to marry or enter into a de facto relationship before they enter Australia. We will tell you if this condition applies.

You must tell us your residential address within six months of arriving in Australia.

Every time you change address (even to somewhere outside Australia), you must send a new form to us within 28 days of the move:

Form 929 – Change of address and/or passport details

You must:

Meet the requirements of your venture capital agreement after you enter Australia

 Have a genuine and realistic commitment to continuously maintain an ownership interest and engagement in your business and/or investment.

Visa 132 Processx

B1

 

Prepare the documentation

B2

 

Apply Expressions of Interest – EOI, be nominated by a state or teritory government agency.

B3

 

Be invited to apply for the visa

B4

 

Collect documents and apply within 60 days.

Newsx

No posts found.

Scheduling For The Best Support Now